DAY I - 15 December 2021 (Wednesday)

MODERN CONCERT BAND - SEMI FINALS

Venue: Vi Sommai Stadium       - View Map

SEQ TIME TEAM NAME ID SHOW PROGRAM TEAM INFO
 Modern Concert Band Division 2 (8-12 minutes each)
1 10.00   [D2] Band 0000  
2 10.15   [D2] Band 0000  
3 10.30   [D2] Band 0000  
4 10.45   [D2] Band 0000  
5 11.00   [D2] Band 0000  
Intermission 20 Minutes
 Modern Concert Band Division 1 (10-15 minutes each)
6 11.20   [D1] Band 0000  
7 11.40   [D1] Band 0000  
8 12.00   [D1] Band 0000  
9 12.20   [D1] Band 0000  
10 12.40   [D1] Band 0000  
  13.00 Conclude Program

 

 

MARCHING MUSIC BATTLE - SEMI FINALS

Venue: Vi Sommai Stadium       - View Map

SEQ TIME TEAM NAME ID SHOW PROGRAM TEAM INFO
WoodWinds Battle - Basic Class           Click icon view chart
1 #1
15.00
  Band 0000  
3   Band 0000  
2 #2
15.12
  Band 0000  
4   Band 0000  
W1/3 #3
15.24
  Band 0000  
W2/4   Band 0000  
C #4
15.36
  Band 0000  
C   Band 0000  
DrumLine Battle - Basic Class           Click icon view chart
1 #1
15.48
  Band 0000  
3   Band 0000  
2 #2
16.00
  Band 0000  
4   Band 0000  
W1/3 #3
16.12
  Band 0000  
W2/4   Band 0000  
C #4
16.24
  Band 0000  
C   Band 0000  
Color Guard Battle - Basic Class           Click icon view chart
1 #1
16.36
  Band 0000  
3   Band 0000  
2 #2
16.48
  Band 0000  
4   Band 0000  
W1/3 #3
17.00
  Band 0000  
W2/4   Band 0000  
C #4
17.12
  Band 0000  
C   Band 0000  
BrassLine Battle - Basic Class           Click icon view chart
1 #1
17.24
  Band 0000  
3   Band 0000  
2 #2
17.36
  Band 0000  
4   Band 0000  
W1/3 #3
17.48
  Band 0000  
W2/4   Band 0000  
C #4
18.00
  Band 0000  
C   Band 0000  
WoodWinds Battle - Professional Class           Click icon view chart
1 #1
18.12
  Band 0000  
3   Band 0000  
2 #2
18.24
  Band 0000  
4   Band 0000  
W1/3 #3
18.36
  Band 0000  
W2/4   Band 0000  
DrumLine Battle - Professional Class           Click icon view chart
1 #1
18.48
  Band 0000  
3   Band 0000  
2 #2
19.00
  Band 0000  
4   Band 0000  
W1/3 #3
19.12
  Band 0000  
W2/4   Band 0000  
Color Guard Battle - Professional Class           Click icon view chart
1 #1
19.24
  Band 0000  
3   Band 0000  
2 #2
19.36
  Band 0000  
4   Band 0000  
W1/3 #3
19.48
  Band 0000  
W2/4   Band 0000  
BrassLine Battle - Professional Class           Click icon view chart
1 #1
20.00
  Band 0000  
3   Band 0000  
2 #2
20.12
  Band 0000  
4   Band 0000  
W1/3 #3
20.24
  Band 0000  
W2/4   Band 0000  
  20.36 Conclude Program





DAY 2 - 16 December 2021 (Thursday)

WORLD MARCHING ARTS - SEMI FINALS

Venue: Vi Sommai Stadium       - View Map

SEQ TIME TEAM NAME ID SHOW PROGRAM TEAM INFO
 Scholastic Class (4-6 minutes each)
1 09.00   [GS] Band 0000  
2 09.10   [GS] Band 0000  
3 09.20   [GS] Band 0000  
4 09.30   [GS] Band 0000  
5 09.40   [WS] Band 0000  
6 09.50   [WS] Band 0000  
7 10.00   [WS] Band 0000  
8 10.20   [WS] Band 0000  
9 10.30   [PS] Band 0000  
10 10.40   [PS] Band 0000  
11 10.50   [PS] Band 0000  
12 11.00   [PS] Band 0000  
Intermission 30 Minutes
 Independent Class (5-7 minutes each)
13 11.30   [GI] Band 0000  
14 11.42   [GI] Band 0000  
15 11.54   [GI] Band 0000  
16 12.06   [GI] Band 0000  
17 12.18   [WI] Band 0000  
18 12.30   [WI] Band 0000  
19 12.42   [WI] Band 0000  
20 12.54   [WI] Band 0000  
21 12.06   [PI] Band 0000  
22 13.30   [PI] Band 0000  
23 13.42   [PI] Band 0000  
24 13.54   [PI] Band 0000  
  14.06 Conclude Program

 

 

MARCHING FIELD SHOW - SEMI FINALS

Venue: Sisaket Stadium        - View Map

SEQ TIME TEAM NAME ID SHOW PROGRAM TEAM INFO
Melodica Class (5-7 minutes each)
1 17.00   Band 0000  
2 17.10   Band 0000  
3 17.20   Band 0000  
Junior Class (5-7 minutes each)
4 17.30   Band 0000  
5 17.40   Band 0000  
6 17.50   Band 0000  
Student Class (6-8 minutes each)
7 18.00   Band 0000  
8 18.12   Band 0000  
9 18.24   Band 0000  
10 18.36   Band 0000  
 Open Class (7-10 minutes each)
11 19.00   Band 0000  
12 19.15   Band 0000  
13 14.30   Band 0000  
World Class (7-12 minutes each)
14 19.45   Band 0000  
15 20.00   Band 0000  
  20.15 Conclude Program





DAY 3 - 17 December 2021 (Friday)

MODERN CONCERT BAND - FINALS

Venue: Vi Sommai Stadium       - View Map

SEQ TIME TEAM NAME ID SHOW PROGRAM TEAM INFO
 Modern Concert Band Division 2 (8-12 minutes each)
1 10.00   [D2] Band 0000  
2 10.15   [D2] Band 0000  
3 10.30   [D2] Band 0000  
4 10.45   [D2] Band 0000  
5 11.00   [D2] Band 0000  
Intermission 20 Minutes
 Modern Concert Band Division 1 (10-15 minutes each)
6 11.20   [D1] Band 0000  
7 11.40   [D1] Band 0000  
8 12.00   [D1] Band 0000  
9 12.20   [D1] Band 0000  
10 12.40   [D1] Band 0000  
  13.00 Conclude Program

 

 

MARCHING STREET PARADE - FINALS

Venue: Kukhan Road        - View Map

SEQ TIME TEAM NAME ID SHOW PROGRAM TEAM INFO
Start 15.00 / Division 2
1 15.15   Band 0000  
2 15.20   Band 0000  
3 15.25   Band 0000  
4 15.30   Band 0000  
5 15.35   Band 0000  
6 15.40   Band 0000  
7 15.45   Band 0000  
8 15.50   Band 0000  
9 15.55   Band 0000  
10 16.00   Band 0000  
Division 1
11 16.05   Band 0000  
12 16.10   Band 0000  
13 16.15   Band 0000  
14 16.20   Band 0000  
15 16.25   Band 0000  
16 16.30   Band 0000  
17 16.35   Band 0000  
18 16.40   Band 0000  
19 16.45   Band 0000  
20 16.50   Band 0000  
21 17.00 Individual Battle Finals Round
Name VS Name
22 17.15 Dual Battle Finals Round
Name VS Name
  17.30 Street Parade Awards Ceremony





DAY 4 - 18 December 2021 (Saturday)

WORLD MARCHING ARTS - FINALS

Venue: Vi Sommai Stadium       - View Map

SEQ TIME TEAM NAME ID SHOW PROGRAM TEAM INFO
 Scholastic Class (4-6 minutes each)
1 09.00   [GS] Band 0000  
2 09.10   [GS] Band 0000  
3 09.20   [GS] Band 0000  
4 09.30   [GS] Band 0000  
5 09.40   [WS] Band 0000  
6 09.50   [WS] Band 0000  
7 10.00   [WS] Band 0000  
8 10.20   [WS] Band 0000  
9 10.30   [PS] Band 0000  
10 10.40   [PS] Band 0000  
11 10.50   [PS] Band 0000  
12 11.00   [PS] Band 0000  
Intermission 30 Minutes
 Independent Class (5-7 minutes each)
13 11.30   [GI] Band 0000  
14 11.42   [GI] Band 0000  
15 11.54   [GI] Band 0000  
16 12.06   [GI] Band 0000  
17 12.18   [WI] Band 0000  
18 12.30   [WI] Band 0000  
19 12.42   [WI] Band 0000  
20 12.54   [WI] Band 0000  
21 12.06   [PI] Band 0000  
22 13.30   [PI] Band 0000  
23 13.42   [PI] Band 0000  
24 13.54   [PI] Band 0000  
  14.06 - Awards Ceremony
- Closing Ceremony

 

 

MARCHING FIELD SHOW / MARCHING MUSIC BATTLE - FINALS

Venue: Sisaket Stadium        - View Map

SEQ TIME TEAM NAME ID SHOW PROGRAM TEAM INFO
Melodica Class (5-7 minutes each)
1 17.00   Band 0000  
2 17.10   Band 0000  
3 17.20   Band 0000  
Junior Class (5-7 minutes each)
4 17.30   Band 0000  
5 17.40   Band 0000  
6 17.50   Band 0000  
Student Class (6-8 minutes each)
7 18.00   Band 0000  
8 18.12   Band 0000  
9 18.24   Band 0000  
10 18.36   Band 0000  
 Open Class (7-10 minutes each)
11 19.00   Band 0000  
12 19.15   Band 0000  
13 14.30   Band 0000  
World Class (7-12 minutes each)
14 19.45   Band 0000  
15 20.00   Band 0000  
Marching Music Battle Professional Class
16 #4
20.15
  WoodWinds Battle 0000  
  WoodWinds Battle 0000  
17 #4
20.30
  DrumLine Battle 0000  
  DrumLine Battle 0000  
18 #4
20.45
  Color Guard Battle 0000  
  Color Guard Battle 0000  
19 #4
21.00
  BrassLine Battle 0000  
  BrassLine Battle 0000  
  21.30 - Awards Ceremony
- Closing Ceremony

* Time approximate and subject to change.